2022 Geelong Open results

2022 geelong open finaistl
2022 Geelong Open results
Friday Night
$25/$50 comp
Alec Evreniadis d Justin Allen

Saturday Night

Masters comp
Alec Evreniadis d JR
Ladies comp
Mayanna Aspinall d Katie Dwyer
Mixed Scotch doubles
Mick Scerri & Emma Babauta
Steve Jamieson & Teah Raeburn
Split 1st & 2nd Prize

Sunday blonks comp

Jake McCartney d Rhys Godden
Sunday Last 128 Main Draw B/5
Chase Daley d Don Weston
Matty Curwood d Anthony Richardson
Ben Hood d Doug Morikovski
Phil Gray d Simmo Simpson
Goerge Costaras d Theo Nicopolous
Suzi Robertson d Chelle Belle
Daniel Thorp d Mayanna Aspinall
Tony Jellet d Alex Pace
Will Chilton d Alex Alabakis
Shannon Hinchcliffe d Matt Goodlock
Steve Tran d Phil Gruszczak
Bob Dennis d Leigh Middleton
Nathan Charles d Scott Adams
Richard Dempsey d Jake Brazendale
Josh Gorski d Frank Lidonicci
Ben Nunan d Aaron Kilpatrick
Ian Hinton d Steve Balacki
Gus Di Giorgio d Ciaron Dempsey
Marc Robertson d Scott Henderson
Dale Kent d Steve McCormick
David Cooper d Garry Watts
Rowan Kasper d Padraig Fanning
Roy Noblett d Kyle Wilson
Ron Callender d Gavin Roberts
Dion Moir d Gokhan Aksakal
Jake McCartney d James Reid
Norm Beshara d Josh Parsons
Scott Parker d Daniel Hardfka
Ekky Lakthong d Jay Windross
Aec Evreniadis d Kiki Singh
Brian Daly d Travis Martin
Rory Jowett d Steve Halliday
Stephen Brosnahand Tony Denino
Pat Rogers d Steve Knowles
Jared Stowe-Winder d Mark Curwood
Marcus Harrison d Nick Dosaloski
Kate Shaw d Steven Pottinger
Glenn Croese d Andrew Knight
Patrick Hood d Deadly Duncan
Rob Bowen d Matty V
Steve Jamieson d Mitch Adams (F)
Braedon Hale d Mark Lewis
Mick Reardon d Tim Santolucido
Josh Boyle d Nelson Chater
Stan Iakovakis d Brett Cook
Steve Landsborough d Adam Couchman
Sean Dempsey d Jamie Walker
Michael Cody d Simon Henry
Akkie Yooiam d Paul Pike
Ash Watts d Daniel Cornell
Hal Pritchard d Don King
Tem Dixon d Tony Begovic
George Zamoya d Brad Redman
Trent Mason d Emma Babauta
Tom O’Keefe d Jim Spiteri
Lee Johnstone d Decoda Cook
Dale Watson d Mark Burton
Mark Roberts d Scott Basile
Teah Raeburn d Alan Nash
Geoff Taku d Aran Treacy
Johl Younger d Justin Allen
Mick Scerri s Steve Hargreaves
Mike Ballam d Jabbour Wannach
Ronnie George d JR
Sunday Last 64 Main Draw B/5
George Costaras d Nathan Charles
Josh Gorski d Rowan Kasper
Chase Daley d Ronnie George
Steve Tran d Bob Dennis
Norm Beshara d Shannon Hinchcliffe
Tem Dixon d Mike Ballam
Alec Evreniadis d Braedon Hale
Ekky Lakthong d Mick Reardon
Dale Watson d Michael Cody
Marc Robertson d Matty Curwood
Mick Scerri d Patrick Hood
Jared Stowe Winder d George Zamoya
Josh Boyle d Lee Johnstone
Tom O’Keefe d Tony Jellett
Teah Raeburn d Ben Hood
Sean Dempsey d Rory Jowett
Ben Nunan d Kate Shaw
Geoff Taku d Hal Pritchard
Steve Jamieson d Scott Parker
Brian Daly d David Cooper
Stephen Brosnahan d Akkie Yooiam
Pat Rogers d Richard Dempsey
Dale Kent d Dion Moir
Marcus Harrison d Phil Gray
Glenn Croese d Jake McCartney
Ron Callender d Suzie Robertson
Johl Younger d Stan Iakovakis
Roy Noblett d Ash Watts
Ian Hinton d Mark Roberts
Rob Bowen d Will Chilton
Steve Landsborough d Trent Mason
Gus Di Giorgio d Daniel Thorp

LAST 32 B/5

Dale Kent d Steve Tran
Norm Beshara d Alec Evreniadis
Marc Robertson d Brian Daly
Ian Hinton d Glenn Croese
Jared Stowe Winder d Pat Rogers
Johl Younger d Marcus Harrison
Steve Jamieson d Geoff Taku
Ekky Lakthong d Josh Boyle
Stephen Brosnahan d Teah Raeburn
Gus Di Giorgio d Rob Bowen
Ron Callender d George Costaras
Ben Nunan d Tom O’Keefe
Josh Gorski d Stephen Landsborough
Roy Noblett d Dale Watson
Mick Scerri d Chase Daley
Tem Dixon d Sean Dempsey

LAST 16 B/7

Mick Scerri d Ben Nunan
Johl Younger d Marc Robertson
Steve Jamieson d Josh Gorski
Ian Hinton d Gus Di Giorgio
Jared Stowe Winder d Ekky Lakthong
Tem Dixon d Stepen Brosnahan
Dale Kent d Ron Callender
Roy Noblett d Norm Beshara

LAST 8 B/7

Tem Dixon d Mick Scerri
Steve Jamieson d Johl Younger
Ian Hinton d Dale Kent
Roy Noblett d Jared Stowe-Winder

SEMI FINALS B/9

Steve Jamieson d Tem Dixon
Ian Hinton d Roy Noblett

FINAL B/11

Steven Jamieson d Ian Hinton 6-5
2022 GEELONG OPEN WINNER
STEVE JAMIESON

2022 Geelong Open 8 Ball Singles

SLATE 1 SLATE 2 SLATE 3 SLATE 4 SLATE 5 SLATE 6
Brendan Hodges Daniel Thorp (TC) Al Webster Ben Nunan Ash Watts Aaron Kilpatrick
Deadly Duncan Dave Brydon Ben Hood Don Weston Coral King Belinda Burke
Jake McCartney Emma Babauta Gavin Roberts Jake Brazendale Graeme Wright Dale Watson
James Reid J.R. Kate Shaw Jeffrey Finnigan Jack Couchman Garry Watts
Lisa Garvey Mark Burton Lisa Chatham Keira Sloetjes Kyle Wilson Graham Hall
Maree Kislingbury Melissa Crawley Marlon Baars Mark Pollard Paul Sommerville Jason Ramsden
Ronnie George (TC) Rodney Lee Matty V (TC) Mark Roberts Simmo Simpson Kaye Simpson
Travis O’Mahony Steven Pottinger Rhys Quelch Phil Gray Steve McCormick Matt Baker
Will Chilton Terry McMahon Rowan Kasper Vicki Raeburn Suzanne Allan Padraig Fanning
Tim Santolucido Stuart Stow Travis Martin (TC) Rob Bowen (TC)
SLATE 7 SLATE 8 SLATE 9 SLATE 10 SLATE 11 SLATE 12
Andrew Knight Adam Couchman Alex Pace Brian Daly Deb Cornell Allan Nash
Brett Cook Alan Cusden Jesse Hutchins Ciaran Dempsey Ian Hinton Bart Salta
Gary Filliponi Alex Alabakis Nick Hore Dale Kent Krystal Watts Brett Jenkins
Jason Heard Elyce Harris Paul Pike (TC) Don King Max Jenkins Frank Lidonnici
Johl Younger Glenn Croese (TC) Peta Robson Geoff Taku Peter Geffert Jim Spiteri
Leigh Gilpin (TC) Melanie Callaghan Richard Dempsey John Armstrong Robert Harris Joseph Evans
Lisa Hagar Michael O’Connor Scott Henderson Karina Zolj Ron Callender Michael Scerri (TC)
Phil Gruszczak Peter Lee Simon Henry Steven Landsborough (TC) Rory Jowett Noelene Beech
Robyn Peters Sean Dempsey Tony Jellet TK Williams Stan Iakovakis Rhys Godden
Scott Basile Tem Dixon Tylah Lee Trent Gonera Steve Halliday (TC) Teah Raeburn
SLATE 13 SLATE 14 SLATE 15 SLATE 16 SLATE 17 SLATE 18
Amelia Evans Alec Evreniadis (TC) Anthony Divito Akkie Yooiam Emily Cornell Ally Forbes
Berkley Warrener Bob Dennis Chloe Whybrow Bryton Hill-Smith Gemma Schuman Jabbour Wannouch
Cranne Wrigley (TC) Ethan Cartledge Daniel Cornell Decoda Cook (TC) Gus Di Giorgio Jacinta Chadwick
George Zamoya Marcus Pereira Gokhan Aksakal Duncan Tung Jack Wake Jamie Walker
John Garreffa Michael Tadd Hal Pritchard Lee Johnston Jamie Lay Jeremy Goodlock
Kiki Singh Michelle Tulloh Joe Pecur Linda Goodlock Jared Stowe-Winder John McCarter jnr
Marc Robertson Mitchell Young Justin Allen Stephen Hargreaves Josh Parsons Marko Bulic
Michael Cody Stephen Brosnahan Kristy Goodlock Steven Knowles Mark Curwood (TC) Michael Reardon
Nathan Charles Suzi Robertson Steve Tran (TC) Tan Mahadea Matt Goodlock Nelson Chater (TC)
Sonya Bucknole Theo Nicopolous Terry Moore Tara Donnelly Matt Whitton Norm Beshara
SLATE 19 SLATE 20 SLATE 21 SLATE 22 SLATE 23 SLATE 24
Chris Simpson Alpy Onder Aran Treacy Alberto Vorpasso Brad Redman (TC)
David Cooper Chase Daley Brett Matthews Graham Clarke Braedon Hale
Dion Moir Anthony Richardson Josh Gorski (TC) Chris Flynn
Ekky Lakthong Kathryn Prescott Charlie Bucolo Leigh Middleton Daniel Hardfka
Jones Salvo Mark Daffy Dave Riordan Murat Durmaz Garry Scarlett
Steve Balacki Matty Curwood (TC) Doug Morikovski Pat Rogers George Costaras
Steven Vella Nick Doslakoski Josh Boyle (TC) Shannon Hinchcliffe Mark Lewis
Tom O’Keefe Scott Adams Michelle Hansen Tony Begovic Tony Kostov
Vera Knezevic (TC) Tony Denino Mitch Adams